Advertisements

*** UPDATED *** Fluoride Double Dosing Causes Closure


*** UPDATED *** 10 AUGUST, 2013

As promised new information has come to light regarding the so-called plant closure last weekend. Let’s just say that the mainstream media, the Courier Mail to be precise, had heavily exaggerated the claims.

To be precise, the plant DID NOT close. If we closed the plant down Brisbane wouldn’t have any water. And Brisbane most certainly still had water. The only thing that was “closed” was the equipment that feeds in the hydrofluorosilicic acid. That’s it. No huge plant closure or anything that drastic.

As mentioned below, there is no disclosure in the original article by the Courier Mail of just what happened at the plant that resulted in the so-called closure. The incident was likely a combination of mechanical failure and human error that lead to the shut off. No further details were given.

One other interesting bit of information that came across from SEQ Water Management was that plant workers are made to sign non-disclosure agreements. That’s right. They’re not allowed to talk about what goes on at the plant otherwise they will lose their job and face other penalties. Now why would that be?

By General Maddox.
According to the Herald Sun fluoride, or more accurately hydrofluorosilicic acid levels were double what they’re legally allowed to be over the weekend 3rd & 4th of August 2013 at the Mt Crosby water treatment plant.

Please do read the article in the above link so you may understand exactly why I must disseminate the usual propaganda by the mainstream media when it comes to fluoride.

Firstly the title “Fluoride rose to double usual concentration at weekend, forcing closure of water treatment plant” is a dead giveaway to the actual severity of the issue even though it is heavily played down as you read further into it. Our water fluoridation concentration should be zero, however, as it’s being forced on all of us whether we like it or not, the Water Fluoridation Regulation 2008 says it is supposed to be at levels between 0.7mg/L and 0.9mg/L.

A spokeswoman for SEQ Water said that there was never any threat to public health.

So then, why close the entire water treatment plant?

Rest assured I will be contacting my source who works in the very same plant to get the real story. Look forward to an update on that part soon.

Another thing that’s troubling is the amount of bureaucracies involved. There’s Seqwater, Queensland Water Supply Regulator (QWSR) & Queensland Urban Utilities. So even if you wanted to voice your concerns about this disaster, who do you even contact?
Advertisement
Photobucket Pictures, Images and Photos
Then the “journalist” Robyn Ironside on behalf of the paper, starts talking about…yes, you guessed it, Jason Woodforth MP as if he has anything to do with this besides oppose water fluoridation like millions of other health conscious Queenslanders. They even go so far as to again use his picture for the story.

Did they mention what actually happened at the Mt Crosby treatment plant? No.

Did they mention what actually caused the poisoning overdose? No.

Did they do their best to distract you from the actual story and divert your attention onto people who oppose water fluoridation instead? Yes.

During my last conversation with my source, they disclosed information regarding the extremely hazardous nature of the chemical concoction toxic waste bi-product imported from China known as hydrofluorosilicic acid that is literally added to the water supply by my inside source. The substance “wreaks havoc on all the equipment. It just eats it away”, he said.

And we’re drinking it up.

Advertisements

Tags: , , ,

Categories: Australian-news, Health

Author:General Maddox

Real News Australia was founded in 2012 and is Australia's leading alternative news site featuring; open source journalism, current news articles that actually matter, opinionated editorials, shared news items from Australia and around the world, documentary films & video clips. We are dedicated to talking about real issues, health news, world events, political events and deciphering the main stream media garbage in order to break the cycle of propaganda. Remember: "Journalism is printing what someone else does not want printed. Everything else is public relations." - George Orwell. Please share anything you feel is worth sharing and subscribe to our emails. This operation is run on a shoestring budget so any contributions are well received.

Subscribe

Subscribe to our RSS feed and social profiles to receive updates.

11 Comments on “*** UPDATED *** Fluoride Double Dosing Causes Closure”

  1. August 6, 2013 at 7:21 am #

    Good article General. It seems like the only reason this article was written was to attack Jason again. No mention of who is to blame or how it happened as you said and it doesn’t even sound like they care about the health risks. I like the comment where they say “no water was supplied into the drinking system above 1.5mg/L”. Is this not still 0.6mg/L over what it should be for water that was probably contaminated? Crazy. Maybe we need to be more “trendy” hey General.

    • August 6, 2013 at 7:23 am #

      Well said Major. Couldn’t agree more.

  2. August 6, 2013 at 7:35 am #

    Reblogged this on TOTT News.

  3. Jason Woodforth MP
    August 6, 2013 at 9:48 am #

    Don’t worry i can take the hits, it’s not how hard you hit, it is how hard you can get hit and keep moving forward, that’s how winnings done!

    • August 6, 2013 at 10:25 am #

      You are part of a great TEAM EFFORT Jason…. and, are definitely, ‘not alone’. Keep punching!

      • Jason Woodforth MP
        August 6, 2013 at 10:40 am #

        Thanks and that is it, all of our efforts no matter how small will help us in our end goal, and that end draws closer month by month.!

      • August 6, 2013 at 5:45 pm #

        Jason, I’d be proud of the “exposure” if I were were you, and I’m guessing you probably are.

        It’s interesting that a fluoride concentration of just 1.5 mg/l prompts a shutdown of the fluoridation system – even when we’re told that 1.0 mg/l is recommended for good dental health. Someone’s pants are on fire here, all the Herald Sun can do is pretend nothing is wrong.

        By the way Jason, do you know of any Victorian state MPs who hold a similar view to your own regarding fluoridation?

        Tim

  4. August 13, 2013 at 4:25 pm #

    Reblogged this on Nourishment Dietetics.

%d bloggers like this: